Contact Us

J.C BOSE University of Science and Technology, YMCA, Faridabad

(Established by Haryana State Legislative Act No. 21 of 2009 & Recognized by UGC Act 1956 u/s 22 to Confer Degrees)

NH-2, Sector-6, Mathura Road, Faridabad- 121006 Haryana (INDIA)

Admission Helpline No.: 8826350209

University COVID Cell helpline no. For students: 9818107139

E-MAIL: contact@jcboseust.ac.in

Tel.: 0129-2310126

List of Intercom

PA to VC

Tel.: 0129-2310102
Email: vc@jcboseust.ac.in

PA to Registrar

Tel.: 0129-2310104
Email: registrar@jcboseust.ac.in

PRO

Tel.: 0129-2310127
Email: pro@jcboseust.ac.in

Controller of Examination / Asst. Registrar (Exams)

Tel.: 0129-2310114

                                                            List of Emergency Contact Numbers

In case of any emergency or ragging, students are supposed/ advised to contact to the following University officials:

S. No.

Name

Designation

Contact No.

1. Dr. Vikas Turk Dean, Academic Affairs 0129-2310174
2. Dr. Sunil Kumar Garg Registrar 0129-2310104
3. Dr. Dushyant Shukla Deputy Proctor (Boys) 09958666066
4. Dr. Neelam Turk Deputy Proctor (Girls) 09958993483
5. Ms. Shruti Sharma Assistant Proctor 09958138139
6. Sh. Sushil Kumar Assistant Proctor 09759346649
7. Sh. Satvinder Singh Assistant Proctor 09466813899
8. Dr. O.P. Mishra Assistant Proctor 09818602901
9. Dr. Rajeev Sindhwani Assistant Proctor 09810432422
10. Dr. Neetu Gupta Assistant Proctor 09953505828
11. Dr. Komal Bhatia Chairman CE 09953637670
12. Dr. Atul Mishra Dean, Liberal Arts and Media Studies 09818769772
13. Dr. Manjeet Singh Chairperson, Computer Application Department 9868617422
14. Dr. Rajesh Ahuja Chairman EL.E 09990477433
15. Dr. Munish Vashishath Chairman ECE 09873762868
16. Dr. Raj Kumar Chairperson, Mechanical Engineering Department 09818312533
17. Dr. Arvind Gupta Chairman MBA 09953167399
18. Dr. Lakhwinder Singh Dean Student Welfare +919958300440
19. Incharge Police Chowki Sec-7, Fbd. 09582200164
20. Fire Brigade Faridabad 0129-2284444
21. BHAROSA For Cognitive Emotional Rehabition during COVID-19 Dean Student Welfare Office +919818107139